Live

Hom e pa g e

29/4/2017 UML Strange Parade (Gloomy Planets) @ CHUNK

7/7/2017 Gloomy Planets w/th Historically Fucked, Guttersnipe & Beige Palace @ Wharf Chambers

26/8/2017 Renegades of Chunk III (Gloomy Planets) @ CHUNK

14/9/2017 Gannet w/th Sarah Statham and Matt Bennett, Mayshe-Mayshe, DJ Dinner is Served b2b Yasmin Kuymizakis @ Wharf Chambers

6/10/2017 TG w/th Me Donner, Hoof Glove, Bronzed, Black Gorgon @ CHUNK

26/10/2017 Gannet w/th TORST Obborun, Space Dolphin, Bleached Heat @ CHUNK

10/11/2017 TG w/th Fret!, Lovely Wife, Open @ CHUNK

16/11/2017 TG w/th Trigger Thumb, Vogons, die Mauer @ The Washington, Sheffield

2/12/2017 Gloomy Planets w/th Dwindling, Marlo Eggplant, Fhogg, Reel Bog Boy @ CHUNK

13/12/2017 Hogwash Noise Lucky Dip @ CHUNK

13/02/2018 Hogwash 22 Gannet w/th Sindre Bjerga/Stuart Chalmers, Poulsen/Procter, Sadistic Statistic @ CHUNK

18/02/2018 TG w/th Tasos Stamou, Marlo Eggplant, La Brea Pulpit, Dwindling @ Wharf Chambers

21/2/2018 Gannet w/th Sean Morley, Jayne Edwards, Chris Robinson @ Wharf Chambers

4/3/2018 Gannet w/th X Samiel X, Morph Orchid, Shit Creek, Rafi Siraj @ Wharf Chambers

9/3/2018 Gannet w/th Hiva Oa, Wormboys @ Temple of Boom

29/3/2018 TG & Error Control & Basic Switches w/th Daniel Thomas & Neil Campbell, Blood Claat Orange @ Wharf Chambers

2/4/2018 Gannet w/th Guili Guili Goulag, Futroscope, Guttersnipe @ CHUNK

12/4/2018 Yuri’s Night Gloomy Planets w/th Marlo Eggplant, Joanna, Soft Issues, Faux Pas, Gopher @ Wharf Chambers

22/4/2018 UML Strangle Parade (Gannet v Lo Egin) @ CHUNK

13/5/2018 Gannet w/th Blom, Thank @ CHUNK

23/5/2018 Gannet v Lo Egin w/th Mirrored Lips, No Form, Open @ CHUNK

6/6/2018 Gannet w/th Soft Issues, Nerve @ CHUNK

9/6/2018 Gannet w/th Tabu, Husk and Chris, OWELOVU @ Fuel Bar Café, Manchester

10/6/2018 TG w/th Error Control, Kane Software, Trve Yorkshire Kvlt Ensemble @ Foodhall, Sheffield

22/6/2018 Gloomy Planets w/th Daniel Higgs @ Hyde Park Book Club

7/7/2018 Gloomy Planets w/th Cult Party, Gerrard Bell-fife @ House Show Leeds

21/7/2018 Tor Fest (Gloomy Planets) @ Trades Club, Hebden Bridge

21/7/2018 Gannet w/th Damn Teeth, Thank @ CHUNK

31/7/2018 Gannet w/th Flower/Corsano Duo ,Ashtray Navigations @ Wharf Chambers

6/8/2018 Gannet w/th whathappenedtothatisland @ Hyde Park Book Club

15/9/2018 Hogwash 25 (TG & Gloomy Planets) @ CHUNK

28/9/2018 Gloomy Planets w/th Wolf Eyes, The Slowest Lift, Afternoon Teatime @ Wharf Chambers

6/10/2018 TG w/th Blood Claat Orange, Marlo Eggplant, Empress Maude @ CHUNK

11/10/2018 Sour Toothbrush w/th Fire Walk With Us, Cattle, Milk Crimes @ Wharf Chambers

16/10/2018 Gannet & Gloomy Planets w/th Sly & The Family Drone, Content @ CHUNK

25/10/2018 UML Strange Parade (Gannet v Lo Egin) @ Wharf Chambers

10/11/2018 TG w/th Germanager, W.H.X.R.S, Me Presents, Syringe House @ Factory Kitchen, Liverpool

12/11/2018 TG w/th Gwilly Edmondez, Fast Loser @ The Gosforth Hotel, Newcastle

13/11/2018 TG w/th Water, Bell Lungs, Parlours @ Fuel Bar Café, Manchester

15/11/2018 TG w/th Docking, Worker vs Parasite @ The Old England, Bristol

21/11/2018 TG w/th Hyperculte, Thank, Antimonopoly Trashman @ Wharf Chambers

29/11/2018 TG w/th Deutz, Guttersnipe, Akne @ CHUNK

18/12/2018 TG w/th Chris Ruffoni, Cherry Styles @ The Northern Quarter, Huddersfield

12/1/2019 TG & Feghoots w/th RRS, Fast Loser, Lo Egin, Kneeling Coats @ CHUNK

2/2/2019 Fundraiser Against State Violence TG & Lo Egin w/th Andrew Spragg, Azad Ashim Sharma, Laurel Uziell, Danny Hayward, Caitlin Dhoerty @ Penarth Centre, London

14/2/2019 TG w/th Arma Agharta, President Business @ Factory Kitchen, Liverpool

15/2/2019 TG w/th Arma Agharta, Basic Switches, Beige Palace @ CHUNK

1/3/2019 TG & Robin Smith w/th Teresa Winter/Anna Peaker, Foldhead, Cementimental, Aimmar Cair @ CHUNK

6/3/2019 TG w/th Platemaker, Sw1n-Hunter @ Alphabetti theatre, Newcastle

9/3/2019 TG & Beige Palace w/th Xavier Valestin, Wormboys, Duck Scrap @ CHUNK

10/3/2019 TG w/th Beige Palace, Tiny Ghost, Trash Mammoth @ Elsewhere, Margate

11/3/2019 TG w/th Beige Palace @ Kitchen Kustoms, Orleans

12/3/2019 TG w/th Beige Palace, Cosse @ La Zorba, Paris

13/3/2019 TG w/th Beige Palace @ Cfou, Antwerp

14/3/2019 TG w/th Beige Palace @ ERP d’or, Strasbourg

15/3/2019 TG /wth New Candys, Arrows of Love, Beige Palace @ Le 3 Pieces Muzik’Club, Rouen

21/3/2019 TG & Dwindling w/th Fret!, Ona Snop, Frisk @ CHUNK

23/3/2019 Chunk Fundraiser (TG & Black Gorgon) @ Wharf Chambers

30/3/2019 Gloomy Planets w/th Merlin Nova, Basic Switches, The Truth About Frank @ CHUNK

13/4/2019 TG w/th Feghoots, Thick Straps, Deafethos @ Sidney and Matilda, Sheffield

30/4/2019 TG & Carnivorous Plants w/th Twig Harper, Glands of External Secretion, Chelsea Tadeyeske, Edie Roberts @ CHUNK

3/5/2019 TG w/th Neil Campbell & Natalia Beylis, Worship My Panther, Anna Peaker @ CHUNK

4/5/2019 TG w/th Experimental Sonic Machines, Nostrul Damus, Pale Choirs @ Weird Garden, Lincoln

9/5/2019-11/5/2019 Oooh Festival (TG), New River Studios, London

10/6/2019 TG w/th Feghoots, Falco Subbuteo, 1727 @ The Fulford Arms, York

15/6/2019 TG w/th Comfort, Fatamorgana, Beige Palace @ CHUNK

24/6/2019 TG w/th Docking, Yang Sweeps @ Fuel Bar Café, Manchester

28/6/2019 TG & Neil Campbell w/th Docking, Lo Egin, Puddin’ @ CHUNK

12/7/2019 TG & Legion of Swine & Mazzagieyn w/th Lonesaw, Karl D’Silva, Nape Neck, Shit the Bed @ CHUNK

18/7/2019 TG w/th Current Affairs, Nape Neck, Black Antlers @ Wharf Chambers

20/7/2019 TG w/th Gopher, Gauzy, Rosie Person @ Hyde Park Book Club

25/7/2019 TG w/th Knifedoutofexistence, Wardomized, Necrofuck @ The Menagerie, Belfast

26/7/2019 TG w/th Knifedoutofexistence, Natalia Beylis, Catscars, Luxury Mollusc @ Jigsaw, Dublin

27/7/2019 TG w/th Gulpt @ Bookmart, Sligo

3/8/2019 Soy Boys w/th Ryosuke Kiyasu, Sadistic Statistic, Rebecca Just Rebecca, Clean Wipe @ CHUNK

19/8/2019 Squabble w/th Vampillia, VMO, Strigoi @ TOB

24/8/2019 Squabble @ Renegades of Chunk IV

29/8/2019 TG w/th Orlando Ferguson, Primitive Knot, (something) Ruined @ Fulford Arms, York

1/9/2019 TG w/th Civic, Kaputt, Pifco @ Wharf Chambers

4/9/2019 TG w/th Feghoots, High Pit, Jude Cowan Montague, slate pipe banjo & mowgli, Laura Netz @ The Others, London

5/9/2019 TG w/th Feghoots, RRS, Carnivorous Plants, Viridian Ensemble @ Café Kino, Bristol

6/9/2019 TG w/th Feghoots, Stone Cornelius, Teignmouth Electron @ The Bees Mouth, Brighton

7/9/2019 TG w/th Dwindling, Feghoots, Lovely Honkey, Giblet Gusset @ Hatch, Sheffield

8/9/2019 TG & Dwindling w/th Zimzum, Tirikilatops, Edward Barton, Salford Media City, Silver Dick, Gurnal Gadafi, Anarchy Dada @ Niamos Theatre, Manchester

14/9/2019 TG w/th Error Control, Dr Onken & Stuart as Pt 3 of the Nameless Orchestra w/th Ant Bedford, Rob Molly, Sarah Statham, Cameron Moitt & others, Black Antlers, Gopher

28/9/2019 TG w/th AJA, Odie J Ghast, Kenosist & Vision 25 @ The Auxillary, Middlesbrough

5/10/2019 TG w/th Bamya, Sonny Bliss, Adrian Steele, VZX Moist & Lady Lamp @ Fuel Bar Café, Manchester

12/10/2019 Impossibility Knox (TG, Gwilly Edmondez & Odie J. Ghast) @ Tusk Fringe, Newcastle

26/10/2019 No Disc w/th Merlin Nova, Chase & Pascal & Inverted Nepal @ CHUNK, Leeds

16/11/2019 TG & Cattle @ Brave Exhibitions Festival, The Cluny, Newcastle

29/11/2019 TG & Blom w/th Ill, Vice Vera @ Golden Lion, Todmorden

1/12/2019 TG & Posset w/th Posset (solo), Robert Ridley Shackleton, La Brea Pulpit @ Wharf Chambers

5/12/2019 TG & Basic Switches w/th Harpoon, Haar, Black Antlers @ Madgate Bleach

7/12/2019 TG @ BAD DAY, The Soundroom, Newcastle

8/12/2019 TG @ ChapelFM, Leeds

14/12/2019 Soys Boys w/th Richard & Judy The Opera, Fordell Research Unit, Yol & Giblet Gusset, Lovely Honkey

16/12/2019 TG & Plastiglomerate w/th Blom, Guttersnipe, Elvin Brandhi @ Alphabetti theatre, Newcastle

17/12/2019 TG w/th Peter J Woods, Inverted Nepal, Un Sacapuntas @ CHUNK

17/01/2020 Squabble w/th Long Legged Creatures, Voroni @ Hyde Park Book Club

18/01/2020 TG & Neil Campbell w/th SDEM, Flemme, Usurper, Zinzrinz Fragizlanz @ CHUNK

31/01/2020 TG w/th Liminal Haze, Calineczka @ Dai Hall, Huddersfield

1/2/2020 Squabble @ The 5th Chunk Fundraiser, Brudenell Social Club

7/2/2020 TG & Basic Switches w/th Secluded Bronte, Giblet Gusset, Rosemary Murdag MacLean @ CHUNK

8/2/2020 TG w/th Cattle, Lump Hammer, (something) Ruined, Modern Technology @ CHUNK

13/2/2020 TG w/th Ali Robertson & Firas Khnaisser, Olivia Furey, Puppet Midnight @ Leith Depot, Edinburgh

15/2/2020 TG w/th ISO, Unkirk @ The 13th Note, Glasgow

28/2/2020 TG w/th Cowboy Builder, Nape Neck, Lo Egin @ CHUNK

7/3/2020 Soy Boys (Cops n Robbers Fundraiser) @ Wharf Chambers

8/3/2020 TG w/th Foxdog, A.C.I.D! @ Royal Park Pub

14/3/2020 TG w/th Jonathan Higgins, Naomi Perera & Adam Langley, Psychiceyeclix @ Leeds College of Music

Streams

20/3/2020 TG w/th Ali Robertson, Feghoots, Acrid Lactations, Rebecca (Just Rebecca), Giblet Gusset, Lovely Honkey, The Heavy Fractions Band, Sippy Cup @ Isolation Mass 1 facebook messenger stream

30/3/2020 TG w/th Worker v Parasite, Euan Metz, Single Use Plastic, Ivy Nostrum @ Liquid Library II

2/4/2020 TG 2/th Dance Divine, Fraulien @ Sloth Mode Fest #1

TG w/th Tom Smith, Straight Panic, Brian Ruryk, Sophie Cooper, Oliva Furey, Benbow, Giblet Gusset @ Heinous Whining #2